General Chair

Johan Fabry

Johan Fabry

Raincode Labs
Belgium

Program Co-Chairs

Craig Anslow

Craig Anslow

Victoria University of Wellington,
New Zealand
Michael Burch

Michael Burch

TU Eindhoven,
The Netherlands

NIER & Tool Demo Co-Chairs

Cor-Paul Bezemer

Cor-Paul Bezemer

University of Alberta,
Canada
Roberto Minelli

Roberto Minelli

Software Institute,
USI, Switzerland

Publicity Chair

Tanja Blascheck

Tanja Blascheck

INRIA Université Paris Saclay,
France

Artifact Evaluation Co-Chairs

Leonel Merino

Leonel Merino

Visualization Research Center, University of Stuttgart,
Germany
Dirk Zeckzer

Dirk Zeckzer

Leipzig University
Germany

Web Chair

Alison Fernandez

Alison Fernandez

University of Chile,
Chile

Program Committee - Main Track

Alexandre Bergel
University of Chile,
Chile

Alexandru Telea
University of Groningen,
Netherlands

Andreas Kerren
Linnaeus University,
Sweden

Anne Etien
University of Lille 1,
France

Bonita Sharif
University of Nebraska - Lincoln,
USA

Dirk Zeckzer
University of Leipzig,
Germany

Fabian Beck
University of Duisburg-Essen,
Germany

Günter Wallner
University of Applied Arts Vienna,
Austria

Huub van de Wetering
Eindhoven University of Technology,
Netherlands

Ivan Beschastnikh
University of British Columbia,
Canada

Jaime Urquiza Fuentes
Universidad Rey Juan Carlos,
Spain

Jens Dietrich
Victoria University of Wellington,
New Zealand

Joseph Cottam
Pacific Northwest National Laboratory,
USA

Katherine E. Isaacs
University of Arizona,
USA

Leonel Merino
University of Stuttgart,
Germany

Michael Collard
University of Akron,
USA

Mohammad Ghafari
University of Berne,
Switzerland

Roberto Minelli
Software Institute,
USI, Switzerland

Stephan Diehl
University Trier,
Germany

Steven Reiss
Brown University,
USA

Takashi Ishio
Nara Institute of Science and Technology,
Japan

Tanja Blascheck
Inria, Université Paris Saclay,
Francia

Wilhelm Hasselbring
Kiel University,
Germany

Program Committee - NIER Track and Tool Demo

Alexander Serebrenik
Eindhoven University of Technology,
Netherlands

Barbara Paech
Universität Heidelberg,
Germany

Daniel Alencar Da Costa
University of Otago,
New Zealand

Ivan Bacher
Dublin Institute of Technology,
Ireland

Johannes Feiner
FH Joanneum,
Austria

Patanamon Thongtanunam
The University of Melbourne,
Australia

Paul Rosen
University of South Florida,
USA

Raula Gaikovina
Nara Institute of Science and Technology,
Japan

Richard Müller
Universität Leipzig,
Germany

Shinpei Hayashi
Tokyo Institute of Technology,
Japan

Tom Vierjahn
Westphalian University of Applied Sciences,
Germany

Weiyi Shang
Concordia University,
Canada

Yasutaka Kamei
Kyushu University,
Japan

Program Committee - Artifact Evaluation Track

Fabio Petrillo
Universite du Quebec a Chicoutimi,
Canada

Juan Pablo Sandoval Alcocer
Universidad Católica Boliviana - "San Pablo", Cochabamba,
Bolivia

Manuel Leuenberger
University of Berne,
Switzerland

Raula Gaikovina Kula
Nara Institute of Science and Technology,
Japan

Rina Nakazawa
IBM,
Japan